Committee

Honorary Chair

CHEUNG Yiu-ming, IEEE Fellow, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong, China

Conference ChairS

Zhiqiang Wang, Shandong University of Technology, China
Cong Liu, Shandong University of Technology, China

Emanuel S. Grant, University of North Dakota, USA 

Program Chairs

Yong Yu, Shaanxi Normal University, China
Jun Yu, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
Lei Wang, Shandong University of Technology, China
Eric Tsui, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong, China 

Program CO-Chairs

William Yeoh, Deakin University, Australia
Huanjie Tao, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Yiping Liu, Hunan University, China
Adela Lau, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, China

STUDENT Program Chairs

Fuzhen Sun, Shandong University of Technology, China
Haipeng Wang, Shandong University of Technology, China

AWARD ChairS

Caihong Li, Shandong University of Technology, China
Aikui Tian, Shandong University of Technology, China

STEERING COMMITTEE Chair

Jianhua Zhang, Oslo Metropolitan University, Norway

Local Chair

Chongguang Ren, Shandong University of Technology, China
Zhiyong Wu, Shandong University of Technology, China

REGIONAL ChairS

Jian Sun, Shandong University of Technology, China
Bo Mei, Texas Christian University, USA
Loc Nguyen, Sunflower Soft Company, Vietnam
Zheng Chang, Shandong University of Technology, China

Publicity ChairS

Ming Zhu, Shandong University of Technology, China
Zhen Wang, Shandong University of Technology, China

Technical Program Committee

Abdulsamad Al-Marghilnai, Northern Border University, Saudi Arabia
Ahmet Yücekaya, Kadir Has University, Turkey
Akeem Olowolayemo, University Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia
Andrew Stranieri, Federation University, Australia
Bin Xue, National University of Defense Technology, China
Bingsheng He, Nanyang Technological University, SINGAPORE
Bo Mei, Texas Christian University, USA
Chen Ting, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China
Cong Pu, Marshall University, USA
Haihong E, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Jang Ju Wook, Sogang University, South Korea
Jarot S. Suroso, Bina Nusantara University, Indonesia
Jinghuey Khor, University of Southampton, Malaysia
Loc Nguyen, Sunflower Soft Company, Vietnam
Luis Fernando de Almeida, University of Taubate, Brazil
M. Bhanu Sridhar,GVPCEW,Vishakhapatnam, India
Manish Bhardwaj, KIET Group of Institutions, India
Mohamed Tolba, Ain Shams University,Egypt
N. Sharmili,GVPCEW,Vishakhapatnam, India
Pinki Roy, NIT Silchar, India
Saman Abdullah, Koya University, Iraq
Saman Shojae Chaeikar, Khaje Nasir Toosi University of Technology, Iran
Simon Winberg, University of Cape Town, South Africa
Stephanie Chua, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia
Surekha Bhanot, Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani, Pilani Campus, India